PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Phase Technical website,
http://phasetechnical.com.au

Phase Technical is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service
experience. Phase Technical is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a
number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information,
however, for access to future Phase Technical customer support features you are required
to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique
username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not
limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight
shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need
to deliver the service. Phase Technical takes reasonable steps to ensure that these
organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the
protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally
identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language,
operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring
website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of
gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you
are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not
previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at
some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from
the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Phase Technical reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at
any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use
the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed
by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put
your request in writing for security reasons. Phase Technical reserves the right
to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a
per request basis.

Contacting us

Phase Technical welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you
have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information,
please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to
Friday.

Call: 0409 727 909

E-mail: nenad@phasetechnical.com.au

Follow us

Get the newsletter